torsdag 27. september 2007

Today is the Day























































































































































































311 kommentarer:

1 – 200 av 311   Nyere›   Nyest»
Zucchina sa...

I love the suspicious eye, the idea and the spongy material.

Jaisey sa...

pretty cool.

Anonym sa...

today is the day of rebirth?

jb sa...

Congratulations- nice piece of art

Subtle Hues sa...

Creative!

Anonym sa...

That is awesome!

Anonym sa...

Formidable!

Unknown sa...

Hi!

Unknown sa...

You spend a lot of time with styrofoam. I spend a lot of time writing Movie Reviews.

juyjk sa...

very very cool!

www.KillPolice.com

Joelson sa...

Strange.

NewLifeFromHeaven sa...

Thank you for the post!

N sa...

interesting...

Jaspal sa...

awesome ... never seen anything like that , totally out of the minds.

thumbs up :)

[G@ttoGiallo] sa...

Could styrofoam be as machiavelic as man ?

Dario Rigon sa...

awesome :)

Jaxel sa...

This is quite amazing!!!

Nonie Fajao sa...

You're crazy! You know that? But..in a good way :)

Roysky sa...

That was evoking

nyikknyikk sa...

cool cool cool
go go go
. . .
!

Alvin sa...

wow, definitely so so amazing!!!

Pertrosfoliea sa...

That was actually really scary, which of course is a good thing!

Shaggy sa...

que locura.

BDT sa...

Very cool!

I love it!

:)
Jake.

Roo sa...

This is very, very brilliant.

SCOTT SUMMIT sa...

VERY STRONG LIFE METAPHOR. I LOOK FORWARD TO THE NEXT INSTALLMENT IN YOUR SERIES.

STAY ON TOP,

SCOTT SUMMIT

berni sa...

Very weird and amusing.

berni sa...

Very weird and amusing.

Masked Avenger sa...

This is awesome.One of the best blogs i've ever read.

Justin (koavf) sa...

That was beautiful.

seawallrunner sa...

brilliant, evocative, haunting.

Mike Mongo sa...

Suspenseful!

Biohazard sa...

this is really good i like it.

Sojourner Lie sa...

mmmm... angel food cake!

Torkaerius sa...

great ideas!!!
I love you!!!!!


XD

Jo sa...

Nydelig

Unknown sa...

ARGH!!!

Ugly Postcards sa...

wow!
great!!

Unknown sa...

This is fantastic! I love it, especially the surreal element to it. Keep it up! I can imagine a book full of these. The end does get, well, a little hard to follow. But there you go.

John Varga sa...

It reminds me of Jan Švankmajer's stop-motion films...just as creepy. Good job!

Mr. Biggs sa...

I don't care for dirty humor. Once you go blue, it shows your intelligence.

This could have just as easily been done without all the sexual overtones.

-Biggs

Anonym sa...

Like something out of a dream. Wonderful!

Unknown sa...

looks like a story board for a Tool video... fascinating

pkfier sa...

very kewl!
@Mr.biggs: I didnt see any sexual overtones in this post.?

Unknown sa...

You mean you don't find a foam very sexual? Hehehe.... :p

Very cool... three thumbs up!

Unknown sa...
Denne kommentaren har blitt fjernet av forfatteren.
Unknown sa...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Snimcoz9-E

freebies everday sa...

this blogger is a sick dude!

Anonym sa...

wow
I found this completely amazing
I've never seen this sort of project done before
more to come I hope?

Juzam Djinn sa...

this is really freak

www.juzamdjinn.blogspot.com

God Hates Uranus & Other Random Stuff sa...

I laughed, I cried, I wet myself. Awesome!

Unknown sa...

Ok.... WHAT THE HELL just HAPPENED!??!?!

Greg Horne sa...

That was intense. You know what else is in tents? Camping.

Jessica Landau sa...

this is so very fresh, i would love to see more of your art!

supaswag sa...

supa!!!

Anonym sa...

now i have a reason to live. thank you.

Carsten sa...

Konge.

Anthony Wayne Thompson sa...

Whoa dude! Very interesting!

Сергей Сергеевич sa...

this eat my brain!
aaaaaaaaa!
its really good!

Shanna Lynn Diephuis sa...

This is crazy amusing.

batonpiupiu sa...

Ich come from lafraise website, and it's vraiment amazing to watch that réalisation en mousse perche la storia è vraiment plasticulière.

WantToBangAddie sa...

This is gay. You'd be better off shoving the styrofoam up your butthole. Sherrif Earfy will be coming for you.

WantToBangAddie sa...

Fucking Germans. Nothing changes. I didn't watch my buddies die face down in the much so this fucking guy could play around with styrofoam. Eat shit and die you Nazi bitch motherfucker.

VENSKUS!@@@!!!#!@!!111

Roma 369 sa...

Complimenti per il ritaglio agenzia pubblicità

- Lethe - sa...

LOL, nice story ^_^

WantToBangAddie sa...

Speak english you foreign bitches. USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA!

WantToBangAddie sa...

Speak english you foreign bitches. USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA! USA!

lit de babel sa...

i can't belive people wast there time bitching other loke that... I'm sorry, because yore story is really good, and I just tink the bitching people just don't understand... thats whats makes them mad.

You're a fan of Svankmajer, era you? I can see inspiration coming from him...! alot!

WE weant to see more!!

Unknown sa...

Tack för en briliant bildhistoria.
Mycket drömlik.
Har du någon egen hemsida?
Nu ska jag googla dig.

J sa...

Very special....in a short bus kind of way!

Sivarion al'Anatornel sa...

Strange... But I like it :D

Unknown sa...

Jeg liker denne. Takk.

ADamiani sa...

My people have a saying-- roughly:

"zomgwtf?"

Unknown sa...

http://xrl.us/bfqjt video

Unknown sa...

What extraordinary brilliance!!!

P4Design.org sa...

very well done, I am impressed by the patience you have

Kerstin Klein sa...

wow. very cool!

alunno oftalmico sa...

so sweet and dangerous

F sa...

Great! This is art! You're genial

Anne Honyme sa...

chouette !

fernanda sa...

great!
:)

CarloselGringo sa...

Fuckin' Great ! but I think you have a problem ! ^-^

Unknown sa...
Denne kommentaren har blitt fjernet av forfatteren.
LaLe sa...

end is the beginning
or beginning is the end?
enter.

Raymi Lauren sa...

amazing

Fraktal sa...

this is great!!!!

cheers!!!!

David Perks sa...

I love it.

It reminds me of Chech animation, in that it's awe-inspiring, confusing and leaves me with strange sense of feeling slightly dirty.

Maya sa...

fantastic.

Unknown sa...

Very niceee! :D

rogério sa...

Great, great work :)

WaSu sa...

That hits the spot!

emily sa...

wow this is pretty amazing

$ries sa...

soooo cool! moneyries.blogspot.com is not that cool. i will try, though. i will try.

Unknown sa...

Come on, don't just post it as a page of photos. It was really, really cool, but I hate the format. Make it a 100%, friend.

wretzky sa...

pretty cool. i liked it.

Louis sa...

fa cagare i morti

romain sa...

vraiment cool!

Pedro E. Melín C. sa...

wowow....


nice, ....

Shoestring Disco sa...

i love it

Unknown sa...

MUY BUENO!!!

cth0mp777 sa...

I like, I like!

Anonym sa...

wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow wow

LittleGoldWoman sa...

I dont get it. Someone please explain it to me.

Stacy1967(att)gmail(dott)com

Unknown sa...

Really great, believe me.
Now, go on, man! :-)

Okyanu∫takί rüzgar ~ sa...

hahaha

amazing :D

pbenjgrim sa...

WTF ? I WANT THE DRUGS THIS PERSONS ON.EAT ME SAYS THE MUSHROOM

pbenjgrim sa...

Wtf ? I want the drugs this persons on.lol Eat me says the mushroom.

miss_moneymaker sa...

Odd but interesting.

deandra sa...

jajajajajaja, pretty cool.

Crisp sa...

most bullshit thing i have ever seen, fuck u and ur shit art, its crap

Juan Pablo sa...

Muy genial, bravo,bravo por la historia

Giovani sa...

cool!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Não importa sa...

CARAI!!! QUE DOIDERA É ESSA?

Richard sa...

very cool!
I wanna see more...

terinka sa...

That's ABSOLUTELY AWSOME!!!!!! WELL DONE!!

these were fields sa...

you my good friend are a genius.
how i laughed.
HA.
thank you

Postador sa...
Denne kommentaren har blitt fjernet av forfatteren.
Postador sa...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McbICWQz9QI

Wisdom_Mcr sa...

very very weird, i love it :) you may like some of my drawings too

http://wisdommcr.blogspot.com

Please comment :)

Fhtagn sa...

weird but great !

like it :)

Kathrynsky sa...

LOVE IT!!!!
GREAT!!!!

Susi sa...

How must have taken that?

JIKvig sa...

Tøft!

Neil sa...

i. love. you

jess sa...

this is pretty awesome. but what does it mean?!

Unknown sa...

a-freaking-wesome

Shawn sa...

That is a fantastic piece of art, congratulations.

allmyheroesletmedrown

▓▒░ TORLEY ░▒▓ sa...

Genius. This made me smile bigtime!

Petite Jeanne sa...

this is incredible...

Pingping sa...

This is completely awesome!
Nicely done! (:

Smarty Pants sa...

veddy intahresting

Claudia Lesly Longa Floriano sa...

wow, it must have taken a lot of work. Excellent Job.

guau, debió eso debió tomarte mucho trabajo. Excelente trabajo.

Claudia Lesly.

Gaby sa...

wow! pretty cool!!!!!! creative!!!!!!!! and swesome!!!

Skroll sa...

wooooooooooooooooooow!!

:D

Unknown sa...

Ya for sure One hour from 2000 to 2100 hrs. Thank you for reminding . my gmt time will be from2.30 pm.to 3.30 pm. The world stand still..the traffic stops...the plants cease growing.. the clouds will hang in the air.. the wind stops.. the tides disappear.. the sun
halts.in the sky and so on... make it a big event. kunjubi

Emiliano sa...

more, more!!!!!!!!!!!

Niebla sa...

Excelente historia, excelente técnica. Te felicito y me uno a todos los que piden más.

Gracias por compartir tu arte.

Niebla.

Margins. sa...

Ha :)

Anonym sa...

That was awesome

Suzanna sa...

that was incredible

Unknown sa...

this is really unusual creative art! the best i have ever seen. keep it up!

Unknown sa...

Llegue aqui desde Stumble¡ bonita bitacora.


Que esponja tan locochona, me gusto un chingo.

Little Pods Clothing sa...

totally cool, but a little creepy.

ILĀRIJS sa...

ehhh... too many pics :D but idea is great. You should bring him out to take pictures on the streets :D

J-Man sa...

That was super fucked up. Kudos.

Jordan sa...

nice. check out my blog i'm a photographer from the Philippines www.thrisic.blogspot.com

Will sa...

That was epic. You should make a frame by frame video next time.

(whenrockattacks.blogspot.com)

Will sa...

That was epic. You should do a frame by frame video next time.

elgringo sa...

That is so rad. I love it.


He Shot Cyrus - www.he-shot-cyrus.blogspot.com

itsallgroovy sa...

Too Funny.. Where did you go..
COme BAck....

Unknown sa...

BONJOUR... VERY GOOD... KEEP IT UP ... KUNJUBI

P sa...

I don't know what just happened, but I'm glad it did.

Dustin d'Arnault sa...

wow, thats crazy!

sjmach sa...

TOO LONG

m y s t i c sa...

wow i m amazed that is one heckuva thing

Terraco sa...

great job!!!

http://takaninja.blogspot.com

Fabíola Frota sa...

Muito bacana. Muita criatividade mesmo!(portuguese)

Unknown sa...

That was the most original blog I have ever seen

Rhonda Kincaid sa...

that was amazing. love it.

spleenal sa...

fan-freakin'-tastic!

Unknown sa...

great idea!

nocciolo sa...

really crazy

Yuko Nagai sa...

this is pretty unique, just one long post of a strange tale. told without words.
thank you for posting.
;^J

Unknown sa...

Nice job!

art action union ~ creative activism sa...

this is cool... great entertainment for me for a good 5 minutes... well done!

Anonym sa...

I'm not gonna read all the comments... just say it's beautfil... man you are truly skilled.
Keep at it this is the best damn blog ever.

Ignotum sa...

Great man, i love the story.

E. Wsdm sa...

greetings from turkey

Doug Cloud sa...

Had a lot of time on your hands, eh?

Anonym sa...

WHOA

Snake Charmer sa...

holy crap that was intense

Pucca sa...

That was awesome!!! Kudos!

Carver sa...

This is so surreal! Beautiful! Bravo! :)

J. Silverheels Gray sa...

Fabulous! Dali and Magritte would have loved it.

John Painz sa...

awesome.

michaelo sa...

Excellent, weirdly disturbing but strangely heart-warming in the end. Would love to see this animated, but then the single, long scrolling line of photos kind of lends something to the story.

alespinola sa...

what the fuck?!

Unknown sa...

wow!!! loved it1!!! awesome!!!!

Michaela Shelby sa...

That was incredibly melancholy. And I don't know why. Kudos.

The Friendly Informer sa...

That was super creative!!
Live long and Prosper.

Varun sa...

Beuatiful!

greynut sa...

Awesome job!

Ricardo Moraes sa...

Creative!

Mary Anne Davis sa...

I wish I had done that....

alien man?! sa...

this is AWESOME

Krama Studio sa...

Excellent idea. I totally loved it!
Congrats!

http://kramatv.blogspot.com

Cosette sa...

Awesome!

Anonym sa...

muito bom mesmo.. parabens ao blog.... vo divulgar isto no meu blog
www.blogdosexilados.com abraços!!!

Pelin Körmükçülü sa...

this is awsome and creative think.Good job.thanks

Chan sa...

This is just great! How long time did you spend on making all these?

Unknown sa...

Very Innovative but creepy.

Check out Fembolly.com

CommesDesGarcon (Gia Heatherette) sa...

hated it. it was creepy.i feel dirty.sherry23

Max tells you to enjoi. sa...

outlandish, but i like it

Unknown sa...

i hate you

Faizan sa...

LOL.. creative!!

Hudson Smith sa...

Astoundingly creepy.ghton

royalewithcheese_ sa...

nice idea and delivery

سین sa...

hey !
I loved that!

gh_rocks sa...

this is awesome

gh_rocks sa...

this is awesome

‹ Eldst ‹Eldre   1 – 200 av 311   Nyere› Nyest»